Support

Support and Info

Policies

Findia Group International Real Estate is based on equality, giving each person the right to advertise and promote their real estates, no matter the religion, sex, handicap, race, color or nation.

Terms and Conditions

The following general conditions apply to the services (hereinafter "Services") provided by Findia Group AB 556906-2200 (hereinafter "Findia Group"), unless otherwise agreed in writing between the respective user (hereinafter "User") and Findia Group. When selling to Users, Findia Group applies the mandatory regulations imposed by applicable laws, including the Swedish Law (2005: 59) on distance contracts.

Products:
Findiagroup.com runs a web portal that permits users/members and visitors to submit and publish content or real estate messages (hereinafter “Advertise”). By registering or using any Advertise, you accept and agree to the following Terms and conditions for advertising. The services sold at Findia Group on its web based trading platform (hereinafter "findiagroup.com") are placed on findiagroup.com by the user been review and approved by Findia Group. All real estate agents, companies and private owners are welcome to advertise on findiagroup.com. It is not permitted to advertise incorrect information and in this case, Findia Group has the right to reject or delete the incorrect information.

Terms and conditions for advertising
The user has the exclusive responsible for the photos, messages, notes, text, information, video, advertisements, listings, and other content that the user You may not post, transmit, or share User Content on the Site or Service that you did not create or that you do not have permission to post. The user is responsible for providing accurate information about the product. The picture description must be correct and relevant. The user must own or have the copyright of the posted images. Findia Group assumes that all information our user upload, publish or display (hereinafter, "post") are correct and findiagroup.com will not be responsible for any direct or indirect damages or losses incurred as a result of advertising on findiagroup.com. Findia Group will not have any legal responsibility for accuracy of the information posted.
By agree with this terms and condition the user understand and agree that findiagroup.com review, delete or remove (without notice) any advertise content or user account for any reason or no reason, that violates this agreement, or which might be offensive, illegal, or that might violate the rights, harm, or threaten the safety of users or others. By agree with this terms and condition you confirm that you are 18 years or older. Additionally by open an account on findiagroup.com, you agree to become a member of a website and agree to update any personal information or provide and keep your ads information accurate and complete.
The user has the responsible, at its cost and expense, to create backup copies of the published material. The user has the responsibility to replace and maintain the published contents or any user content you post or store on the findiagroup.com.
By agree with this terms and condition the user agrees to not use the findiagroup.com for any illegal or unauthorized purpose. International users agree to comply with all local rules regarding online conduct and acceptable content, including laws regulating the export of data from the user country of residence.

Sales and delivery conditions
The purchase of services via findiagroup.com hits purchase agreement with the user only when Findia Group confirmed the order through an order confirmation via email and advertise is publish on findiagroup.com. Normally is user advertising review and published in about two days after the order is received

Prices and Payment
All handling of consumer data is encrypted using the highest level of security, using an SSL certificate. In connection with the consumer's registration and order approves the consumer to Findia Group to store and use consumer data to fulfill its obligations to the user.
Findia Group manages the user personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Act (PDA).
Tasks can be linked to the user personally and will never be available to other activities or be linked to other, external registers.

Payment information
The user payment on findiagroup.com is processed by DIBS which is a secure electronic payment solution for Visa and MasterCard/EuroCard and all card information’s is stored in accordance with card networks' rules.

Products cancellation
If user wish to cancel an item can user used own account to findiagroup.com to do this.

If there is a fault in the ads the user should within a reasonable time after the user discovered it, announce Findia Group on writing or verbally about the error. Findia Group will give user the information on how to go on.

Property right
Copyright or other intellectual property rights to services on the web portal Findia Group AB are held by Findia Group AB unless otherwise indicated.

Error notification
Notify immediately any disturbance. Findia Group shall take the appropriate action to correct the error.

Limitation of liability
All information included in this web-portal is reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal notice.

Disputes and conflicts
In these terms and conditions shall apply Swedish law. In any dispute, we follow the National Board for recommendations. Disputes arising from these General Conditions between Findia Group and a customer who is not a consumer must be considered at the Stockholm District Court as the first and only instance.

Privacy

Purposes:
Our purpose is to provide our clients the very best service in all aspects of real estate. We guarantee to our visitors direct contact to the registered or private brokers or directly to the property owners. By expending your personal data worldwide through Findia Group International Real Estate we connect you with more possible customers. Our goal is to be the best and provide our clients the widest market in the industry.

Security:
Any personal data you provide us is securely saved in a database held by Findia Group International Real Estate AB, to which only authorized Findia Group's International Real Estate employees have access. All our employees treat all personal data as strictly confidential.

Privacy:
We will not share your personal data with anyone outside the Findia Group International Real Estate AB team, without your consent.

Personal Data Privacy and Protection Policy:
Findia Group International Real Estate, AB. is committed to the privacy and protection of your personal data. We guarantee your personal information confidentiality in your communication with us and using our services.

Web-Site:
In general, you may browse our Internet site anonymously. For transactions with Findia Group International Real Estate web portal that involve sensitive information, such as credit card numbers and accounting information, we will employ accepted transmission and storage protocols, such as encryption, to prevent this information from being disclosed.

Notification:
In order to provide you with timely notice, regarding the details about your account, Findia Group's International Real Estate may send you email notifications.

Your Security:
For your personal safety we advise you to:
- Keep your password secret and change it periodically.
- Never share out your personal account information.

For further information or questions, you may contact us at: info@findiagroup.com or support@findiagroup.com

Legal

BEFORE USING THIS INTERNET PAGE PLEASE READ THIS NOTICE CAREFULLY.
THIS ARE GOVERNING YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED HERE IN.

www.findiagroup.com is a product developed and provided by FINDIA GROUP AB Sweden, is the owner of this website.

We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of free choice 'Terms and Conditions'.


General The page can be accessed from various other countries around the world. As each of these places has laws that may differ from those in Sweden , access the page both we and you agree that all matters arising from or relating to the use and contents of this website , to apply the law of Sweden. You also agree and hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction to the courts of law in Sweden regarding such matters.


Scope Information regarding products, services and promotions are applicable only to this country , in accordance with applicable legal requirements. Do not give any interpretation or warranty that materials on this website are appropriate for , available in or relevant for any other location.


Availability of Products Before purchasing , be investigated specific recommendations concerning the availability and suitability of any particular product or service. The information we collect varies depending on how you use platform. It is possible to use the platform without having to provide personal information , but if you want to use some of the services we offer may be requested personal information like name, email address , physical address , numbers telephone , etc.. This information is collected only when voluntarily accept knowingly and send them to us. In addition to personal information , our system automatically collects some anonymous information to help us better understand how the portal is used and how we can improve our services. Personal information that visitors shows in the website are used only for the purposes for which they were presented unless we disclose / publish other uses in these ' Terms and Conditions '. Copies of correspondence sent from the portal, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives just for storage and back- up. You should be aware that providing this information through our portal a real estate agent will result in that the information is transferred to the real estate agent and will be aligned with the security obligations of the real estate agent , and they may not correspond to these ' Terms and Conditions '. We reserve the right to send you , from time to time , important data regarding www.findiagroup.com.

Information portal ( ads , offers, agency details , details particular contact messages , photos, etc. ) are the responsibility of those who posted them , in no case are the responsibility of the company.

Where 's the portal in any way offend or violate any law in force in Sweden , the company assumes no responsibility FINDIA group.

Those who use this portal are required to provide true, accurate and complete information about them, as required by the registration form in the portal. If you provide incomplete , inadequate, untrue or false reserves the right to temporarily or permanently suspend your account and refuse subsequent attempts to use our services again. We reserve the right to remove without any notice those deals / ads or any other information , including accounts of the agencies or individuals (in the form of text or graphics , images , banners ) occurring in Portal and contain text or images indecent , vulgar that incite violence or contain any information that is not consistent with the law in Sweden or these ' Terms and Conditions '

We reserve the right to block / remove temporarily or permanently , without notice , those offers / ads or any other information , including accounts of the agencies or individuals , including sites within the packages provided by us ( eg site Professional or for the account. most Exclusive ) for those who have not paid or payment is delayed much nejusticat ( 30 calendar days) for the services our company offers. As a user , you are responsible for your own actions and the consequences they have , in terms of publishing material in the portal, and that you provide and publicly expose them through the portal. As you bind the portal user does:

  • Public copyrighted material unless you are the author or do not have permission to publish.
  • Publish sexually explicit images or text.
  • Public defamatory , hateful , obscene , threatening.
  • Public information material designed content attacks (viruses , worms , Trojans and other programs )
  • Public property for which you are not entitled to transmission.
  • Post , transmit, upload, distribute , promotional materials, advertising of any kind.
  • Use public agency data from this website to send spam ( unsolicited email ).
  • Create multiple accounts that resemble or have the same content in the portal
  • Place materials contained explicitly on physical or verbal violence or other acts of cruelty , materials that relate to the use , manufacture, sale of weapons or drugs.
  • Confidential information to third parties.
  • Prejudice the interests of other person / entity

Standard Security This site try to keep it at its best. Indicates those who use this portal to use it honestly , adding / modifying information relating exclusively to its topic ( real estate ). We hope this site will prove a useful tool for your success in real estate.


Trademarks All trademarks displayed on this website are either the property developers and its affiliates , or used with permission of the owner. Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited under any trademarks in this website.


Content The information in this website have been included in good faith but is for general information only. You should not rely on them for any purpose, and does not give any interpretation or warranty regarding the accuracy or completeness thereof. No Findia Group, nor any of its subsidiaries or officers, employees or agents shall be liable for loss , damage or expense which comes from any access to or use of this website or any websites linked to it , including, without limitation, any loss of profit , indirect, incidental or consequential. We reserve the right to make any changes and corrections of this website , as and when we consider it appropriate and without notice.


Privacy We are committed to protecting your personal data and respect the Sweden legislation regarding the protection of personal data and on the free movement of such data ( according to Law no. 677/2001 and rules issued in its application and any other regulations that will become incidents in question).

Tips & Tricks

Easy Tips for Writing an Effective Real Estate Ad

Write a strong opening statement about your home. Something like, "Beautiful brick 2-story house located on a waterfront lot."
Mention one or two major features or benefits of the property in the first 10 to 15 words of the ad. Include things like "located close to schools" or "easy access to I-85.”

List key features of the home. Include items such as:

  • Number of bedrooms
  • Numbers of bathrooms
  • Square footage
  • Walk-in closets
  • Pool, patio or deck
  • New kitchen appliances
  • Garage
  • Location/Neighborhood

Use descriptive words that will get the reader’s attention and increase their desire in touring your house. Example words to use:

  • Appealing
  • Captivating
  • Cherished
  • Classic
  • Delightful
  • Distinctive
  • Exquisite
  • Flawless
  • Impeccable
  • Luxurious
  • Splendid
  • Traditional
  • Unique
  • Unsurpassed

Use positive words throughout the ad. "Cozy" instead of "small," "charming" for "old" and "needs TLC" for a home that needs some work are more appealing and can draw more interest.
Avoid using too many abbreviations in the copy. If the ad is confusing or hard to reader, potential buyers will get frustrated with your ad and move on to the next listing.
Always be careful to describe the features of the property. Never profile the buyer. Although you may have a likely type of buyer in mind, you should never focus the ad directly at a particular group of people. Consider every financially qualified person a potential buyer. Here are some examples that describe the property:

  • Delightful brick ranch with updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances
  • Large townhome with gorgeous mountain views
  • Condo overlooking pool and tennis courts

Include information regarding the price of the home. Ads without prices often mislead home buyers into thinking the home is too expensive.
Don’t forget to include contact information. You may want to include several ways to contact you (work number, cell number, email address) to make it easy for potential buyers to get in touch with you.
Write a closing statement encouraging buyers to contact you. Something like, "Give us a call to schedule an appointment to view the property.